SAHOL vs TEHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SAHOL and TEHOL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SAHOL | TEHOL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 83.00 | 1.53 | 10.72 |
| Daily change | 2.34% | −9.47% | 0.75% |
| Market cap | TRY 174.3B | TRY 3.1B | TRY 4.2B |
| P/E | 8.20 | 0.96 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 0.41 | 0.32 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | 1.55% | — | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | 5.46% | 42.22% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 51.09% | 46.02% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SAHOL vs TEHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) and TEHOL (Tera Yatirim Tek. Hol.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:05. Of the 14 metrics compared, SAHOL leads in 4 and TEHOL leads in 10.
Highlights: Daily change: SAHOL leads (2.34% vs −9.47%). Market cap: SAHOL leads (TRY 174.3B vs TRY 3.1B). P/E: TEHOL leads (0.96 vs 8.20). P/B: TEHOL leads (0.32 vs 0.41). EV/Sales: SAHOL leads (3.44 vs −0.28). Gross margin: SAHOL leads (16.31% vs 13.28%). EBITDA margin (annual): TEHOL leads (22.49% vs −40.25%). Net margin (annual): TEHOL leads (41.34% vs 8.74%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SAHOL or TEHOL cheaper?
By P/E, TEHOL is cheaper (8.20 vs 0.96); by P/B, TEHOL trades at the lower multiple (0.41 vs 0.32).
Which is more profitable, SAHOL or TEHOL?
Annual net margin is 8.74% for SAHOL and 41.34% for TEHOL; return on equity is 5.46% for SAHOL and 42.22% for TEHOL.
Which is more leveraged, SAHOL or TEHOL?
The leverage ratio is 85.29 for SAHOL and 54.44 for TEHOL; net debt/EBITDA is — for SAHOL and −2.45 for TEHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.