INVES vs TEHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of INVES and TEHOL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | INVES | TEHOL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 650.00 | 1.53 | 10.72 |
| Daily change | 1.33% | −9.47% | 0.75% |
| Market cap | TRY 121.9B | TRY 3.1B | TRY 4.2B |
| P/E | — | 0.96 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 4.01 | 0.32 | 0.52 |
| Return on equity | −0.89% | 42.22% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 19.06% | 46.02% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the INVES vs TEHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of INVES (Investco Holding) and TEHOL (Tera Yatirim Tek. Hol.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 11 metrics compared, INVES leads in 6 and TEHOL leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: INVES leads (1.33% vs −9.47%). Market cap: INVES leads (TRY 121.9B vs TRY 3.1B). P/B: TEHOL leads (0.32 vs 4.01). EV/Sales: INVES leads (9.08 vs −0.28). Gross margin: INVES leads (100.00% vs 13.28%). EBITDA margin (annual): TEHOL leads (22.49% vs −615.74%). Net margin (annual): TEHOL leads (41.34% vs −25.48%). Return on assets: TEHOL leads (19.89% vs −0.78%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is INVES or TEHOL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 0.96); by P/B, TEHOL trades at the lower multiple (4.01 vs 0.32).
Which is more profitable, INVES or TEHOL?
Annual net margin is −25.48% for INVES and 41.34% for TEHOL; return on equity is −0.89% for INVES and 42.22% for TEHOL.
Which is more leveraged, INVES or TEHOL?
The leverage ratio is 12.15 for INVES and 54.44 for TEHOL; net debt/EBITDA is — for INVES and −2.45 for TEHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.