Yatırımcı.AI

METRO vs SAHOL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of METRO and SAHOL side by side.

METROSAHOL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

METRO vs SAHOL Comparison
MetricMETROSAHOLSector median
Last price (TL)7.0583.1010.76
Daily change−1.40%2.47%0.87%
Market capTRY 3.8BTRY 174.5BTRY 4.2B
P/E1.608.207.92
P/B0.470.410.52
Dividend yield—1.55%1.51%
Return on equity37.10%5.46%1.49%
Free float56.73%51.09%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the METRO vs SAHOL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of METRO (Metro Holding) and SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:17. Of the 12 metrics compared, METRO leads in 7 and SAHOL leads in 5.

Highlights: Daily change: SAHOL leads (2.47% vs −1.40%). Market cap: SAHOL leads (TRY 174.5B vs TRY 3.8B). P/E: METRO leads (1.60 vs 8.20). P/B: SAHOL leads (0.41 vs 0.47). EV/Sales: SAHOL leads (3.44 vs 248.49). Gross margin: METRO leads (88.69% vs 16.31%). EBITDA margin (annual): METRO leads (327.99% vs −40.25%). Net margin (annual): METRO leads (919.15% vs 8.74%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, METRO is cheaper (1.60 vs 8.20); by P/B, SAHOL trades at the lower multiple (0.47 vs 0.41).

Annual net margin is 919.15% for METRO and 8.74% for SAHOL; return on equity is 37.10% for METRO and 5.46% for SAHOL.

The leverage ratio is 11.43 for METRO and 85.29 for SAHOL; net debt/EBITDA is — for METRO and — for SAHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.