Yatırımcı.AI

ENKAI vs METRO Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENKAI and METRO side by side.

ENKAIMETRO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ENKAI vs METRO Comparison
MetricENKAIMETROSector median
Last price (TL)80.057.0510.72
Daily change4.44%−1.40%0.75%
Market capTRY 480.3BTRY 3.8BTRY 4.2B
P/E11.771.607.92
P/B1.120.470.52
Dividend yield2.20%—1.51%
Return on equity10.21%37.10%1.49%
Free float8.11%56.73%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ENKAI vs METRO Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENKAI (Enka İnşaat) and METRO (Metro Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 12 metrics compared, ENKAI leads in 4 and METRO leads in 8.

Highlights: Daily change: ENKAI leads (4.44% vs −1.40%). Market cap: ENKAI leads (TRY 480.3B vs TRY 3.8B). P/E: METRO leads (1.60 vs 11.77). P/B: METRO leads (0.47 vs 1.12). EV/Sales: ENKAI leads (3.39 vs 248.49). Gross margin: METRO leads (88.69% vs 20.88%). EBITDA margin (annual): METRO leads (327.99% vs 19.53%). Net margin (annual): METRO leads (919.15% vs 22.08%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, METRO is cheaper (11.77 vs 1.60); by P/B, METRO trades at the lower multiple (1.12 vs 0.47).

Annual net margin is 22.08% for ENKAI and 919.15% for METRO; return on equity is 10.21% for ENKAI and 37.10% for METRO.

The leverage ratio is 23.22 for ENKAI and 11.43 for METRO; net debt/EBITDA is −4.99 for ENKAI and — for METRO. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.