ISGSY vs SAHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ISGSY and SAHOL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ISGSY | SAHOL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 10.93 | 83.45 | 10.77 |
| Daily change | 0.28% | 2.90% | 0.76% |
| Market cap | TRY 5.5B | TRY 175.3B | TRY 4.2B |
| P/E | 1.86 | 8.20 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.55% | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | 21.81% | 5.46% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 36.71% | 51.09% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ISGSY vs SAHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ISGSY (İş Girişim) and SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:38. Of the 14 metrics compared, ISGSY leads in 10 and SAHOL leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: SAHOL leads (2.90% vs 0.28%). Market cap: SAHOL leads (TRY 175.3B vs TRY 5.5B). P/E: ISGSY leads (1.86 vs 8.20). P/B: ISGSY leads (0.40 vs 0.41). EV/EBITDA: ISGSY leads (3.54 vs −3.88). EV/Sales: SAHOL leads (3.44 vs 4.34). Gross margin: ISGSY leads (33.41% vs 16.31%). EBITDA margin (annual): ISGSY leads (64.66% vs −40.25%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ISGSY or SAHOL cheaper?
By P/E, ISGSY is cheaper (1.86 vs 8.20); by P/B, ISGSY trades at the lower multiple (0.40 vs 0.41).
Which is more profitable, ISGSY or SAHOL?
Annual net margin is 85.83% for ISGSY and 8.74% for SAHOL; return on equity is 21.81% for ISGSY and 5.46% for SAHOL.
Which is more leveraged, ISGSY or SAHOL?
The leverage ratio is 25.33 for ISGSY and 85.29 for SAHOL; net debt/EBITDA is 1.07 for ISGSY and — for SAHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.