ENKAI vs ISGSY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENKAI and ISGSY side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENKAI | ISGSY | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 80.20 | 10.93 | 10.77 |
| Daily change | 4.63% | 0.28% | 0.76% |
| Market cap | TRY 481.2B | TRY 5.5B | TRY 4.2B |
| P/E | 11.77 | 1.86 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 1.12 | 0.40 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | 2.20% | — | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | 10.21% | 21.81% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 8.12% | 36.71% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENKAI vs ISGSY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENKAI (Enka İnşaat) and ISGSY (İş Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:38. Of the 15 metrics compared, ENKAI leads in 7 and ISGSY leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: ENKAI leads (4.63% vs 0.28%). Market cap: ENKAI leads (TRY 481.2B vs TRY 5.5B). P/E: ISGSY leads (1.86 vs 11.77). P/B: ISGSY leads (0.40 vs 1.12). EV/EBITDA: ISGSY leads (3.54 vs 8.55). EV/Sales: ENKAI leads (3.39 vs 4.34). Gross margin: ISGSY leads (33.41% vs 20.88%). EBITDA margin (annual): ISGSY leads (64.66% vs 19.53%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENKAI or ISGSY cheaper?
By P/E, ISGSY is cheaper (11.77 vs 1.86); by P/B, ISGSY trades at the lower multiple (1.12 vs 0.40).
Which is more profitable, ENKAI or ISGSY?
Annual net margin is 22.08% for ENKAI and 85.83% for ISGSY; return on equity is 10.21% for ENKAI and 21.81% for ISGSY.
Which is more leveraged, ENKAI or ISGSY?
The leverage ratio is 23.22 for ENKAI and 25.33 for ISGSY; net debt/EBITDA is −4.99 for ENKAI and 1.07 for ISGSY. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.