Yatırımcı.AI

INVES vs SMRVA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of INVES and SMRVA side by side.

INVESSMRVA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

INVES vs SMRVA Comparison
MetricINVESSMRVASector median
Last price (TL)637.504.0210.75
Daily change−0.62%−4.29%−0.54%
Market capTRY 119.5BTRY 2.4BTRY 4.1B
P/E—74.507.92
P/B4.011.050.52
Dividend yield—1.21%1.51%
Return on equity−0.89%1.42%1.49%
Free float19.06%26.61%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the INVES vs SMRVA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of INVES (Investco Holding) and SMRVA (Sumer Varlik Yönetim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:40. Of the 6 metrics compared, INVES leads in 2 and SMRVA leads in 4.

Highlights: Daily change: INVES leads (−0.62% vs −4.29%). Market cap: INVES leads (TRY 119.5B vs TRY 2.4B). P/B: SMRVA leads (1.05 vs 4.01). Net margin (annual): SMRVA leads (0.29% vs −25.48%). Return on assets: SMRVA leads (1.42% vs −0.78%). Return on equity: SMRVA leads (1.42% vs −0.89%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 74.50); by P/B, SMRVA trades at the lower multiple (4.01 vs 1.05).

Annual net margin is −25.48% for INVES and 0.29% for SMRVA; return on equity is −0.89% for INVES and 1.42% for SMRVA.

The leverage ratio is 12.15 for INVES and — for SMRVA; net debt/EBITDA is — for INVES and — for SMRVA. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.