Yatırımcı.AI

ENKAI vs SMRVA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENKAI and SMRVA side by side.

ENKAISMRVA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ENKAI vs SMRVA Comparison
MetricENKAISMRVASector median
Last price (TL)79.604.0210.75
Daily change3.85%−4.29%−0.54%
Market capTRY 477.6BTRY 2.4BTRY 4.1B
P/E11.7774.507.92
P/B1.121.050.52
Dividend yield2.20%1.21%1.51%
Return on equity10.21%1.42%1.49%
Free float8.12%26.61%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ENKAI vs SMRVA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENKAI (Enka İnşaat) and SMRVA (Sumer Varlik Yönetim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:42. Of the 8 metrics compared, ENKAI leads in 7 and SMRVA leads in 1.

Highlights: Daily change: ENKAI leads (3.85% vs −4.29%). Market cap: ENKAI leads (TRY 477.6B vs TRY 2.4B). P/E: ENKAI leads (11.77 vs 74.50). P/B: SMRVA leads (1.05 vs 1.12). Dividend yield: ENKAI leads (2.20% vs 1.21%). Net margin (annual): ENKAI leads (22.08% vs 0.29%). Return on assets: ENKAI leads (7.73% vs 1.42%). Return on equity: ENKAI leads (10.21% vs 1.42%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, ENKAI is cheaper (11.77 vs 74.50); by P/B, SMRVA trades at the lower multiple (1.12 vs 1.05).

Annual net margin is 22.08% for ENKAI and 0.29% for SMRVA; return on equity is 10.21% for ENKAI and 1.42% for SMRVA.

The leverage ratio is 23.22 for ENKAI and — for SMRVA; net debt/EBITDA is −4.99 for ENKAI and — for SMRVA. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.