SISE vs SMRVA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SISE and SMRVA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SISE | SMRVA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 33.18 | 4.04 | 10.70 |
| Daily change | 3.56% | −3.81% | 0.21% |
| Market cap | TRY 101.6B | TRY 2.4B | TRY 4.1B |
| P/E | 8.36 | 74.50 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 0.36 | 1.05 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | 1.29% | 1.21% | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | 4.70% | 1.42% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 44.93% | 26.61% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SISE vs SMRVA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SISE (Şişe Cam) and SMRVA (Sumer Varlik Yönetim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:32. Of the 8 metrics compared, SISE leads in 8 and SMRVA leads in 0.
Highlights: Daily change: SISE leads (3.56% vs −3.81%). Market cap: SISE leads (TRY 101.6B vs TRY 2.4B). P/E: SISE leads (8.36 vs 74.50). P/B: SISE leads (0.36 vs 1.05). Dividend yield: SISE leads (1.29% vs 1.21%). Net margin (annual): SISE leads (5.49% vs 0.29%). Return on assets: SISE leads (2.30% vs 1.42%). Return on equity: SISE leads (4.70% vs 1.42%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SISE or SMRVA cheaper?
By P/E, SISE is cheaper (8.36 vs 74.50); by P/B, SISE trades at the lower multiple (0.36 vs 1.05).
Which is more profitable, SISE or SMRVA?
Annual net margin is 5.49% for SISE and 0.29% for SMRVA; return on equity is 4.70% for SISE and 1.42% for SMRVA.
Which is more leveraged, SISE or SMRVA?
The leverage ratio is 44.72 for SISE and — for SMRVA; net debt/EBITDA is 4.58 for SISE and — for SMRVA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.