Yatırımcı.AI

CGCAM vs GLRMK Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CGCAM and GLRMK side by side.

CGCAMGLRMK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CGCAM vs GLRMK Comparison
MetricCGCAMGLRMKSector median
Last price (TL)14.70106.7012.14
Daily change−4.55%3.49%−0.79%
Market capTRY 2.5BTRY 34.4BTRY 4.3B
P/E47.438.5627.67
P/B0.481.170.70
Return on equity0.98%17.35%0.58%
Free float25.38%24.96%26.66%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CGCAM vs GLRMK Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CGCAM (Cagdas Cam) and GLRMK (Gulermak Agir Sanayi) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, CGCAM leads in 6 and GLRMK leads in 10.

Highlights: Daily change: GLRMK leads (3.49% vs −4.55%). Market cap: GLRMK leads (TRY 34.4B vs TRY 2.5B). P/E: GLRMK leads (8.56 vs 47.43). P/B: CGCAM leads (0.48 vs 1.17). EV/EBITDA: GLRMK leads (5.61 vs 17.07). EV/Sales: CGCAM leads (1.14 vs 1.50). Gross margin: GLRMK leads (13.29% vs 10.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): GLRMK leads (12.63% vs 6.62%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, GLRMK is cheaper (47.43 vs 8.56); by P/B, CGCAM trades at the lower multiple (0.48 vs 1.17).

Annual net margin is 2.58% for CGCAM and 8.37% for GLRMK; return on equity is 0.98% for CGCAM and 17.35% for GLRMK.

The leverage ratio is 23.99 for CGCAM and 64.52 for GLRMK; net debt/EBITDA is −2.34 for CGCAM and −0.07 for GLRMK. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.