CIMSA vs GLRMK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and GLRMK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | GLRMK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.70 | 106.50 | 12.13 |
| Daily change | 1.90% | 3.30% | −0.52% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.5B | TRY 34.4B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | 8.56 | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 1.17 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | — | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | 17.35% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 24.96% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs GLRMK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and GLRMK (Gulermak Agir Sanayi) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:57. Of the 15 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 7 and GLRMK leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: GLRMK leads (3.30% vs 1.90%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.5B vs TRY 34.4B). P/E: CIMSA leads (7.82 vs 8.56). P/B: CIMSA leads (0.90 vs 1.17). EV/EBITDA: GLRMK leads (5.61 vs 7.68). Gross margin: CIMSA leads (18.77% vs 13.29%). EBITDA margin (annual): CIMSA leads (18.39% vs 12.63%). Net margin (annual): CIMSA leads (10.52% vs 8.37%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or GLRMK cheaper?
By P/E, CIMSA is cheaper (7.82 vs 8.56); by P/B, CIMSA trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 1.17).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or GLRMK?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and 8.37% for GLRMK; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and 17.35% for GLRMK.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or GLRMK?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 64.52 for GLRMK; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and −0.07 for GLRMK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.