Yatırımcı.AI

CGCAM vs CIMSA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CGCAM and CIMSA side by side.

CGCAMCIMSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CGCAM vs CIMSA Comparison
MetricCGCAMCIMSASector median
Last price (TL)14.7039.6412.14
Daily change−4.55%1.75%−0.79%
Market capTRY 2.5BTRY 37.5BTRY 4.3B
P/E47.437.8227.67
P/B0.480.900.70
Dividend yield—1.50%2.07%
Return on equity0.98%11.48%0.58%
Free float25.38%36.09%26.66%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CGCAM vs CIMSA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CGCAM (Cagdas Cam) and CIMSA (Cimsa) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 16 metrics compared, CGCAM leads in 7 and CIMSA leads in 9.

Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (1.75% vs −4.55%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.5B vs TRY 2.5B). P/E: CIMSA leads (7.82 vs 47.43). P/B: CGCAM leads (0.48 vs 0.90). EV/EBITDA: CIMSA leads (7.68 vs 17.07). EV/Sales: CGCAM leads (1.14 vs 1.50). Gross margin: CIMSA leads (18.77% vs 10.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): CIMSA leads (18.39% vs 6.62%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, CIMSA is cheaper (47.43 vs 7.82); by P/B, CGCAM trades at the lower multiple (0.48 vs 0.90).

Annual net margin is 2.58% for CGCAM and 10.52% for CIMSA; return on equity is 0.98% for CGCAM and 11.48% for CIMSA.

The leverage ratio is 23.99 for CGCAM and 51.68 for CIMSA; net debt/EBITDA is −2.34 for CGCAM and 3.14 for CIMSA. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.