CGCAM vs CVKMD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CGCAM and CVKMD side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CGCAM | CVKMD | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 14.70 | 11.33 | 12.14 |
| Daily change | −4.55% | 1.61% | −0.79% |
| Market cap | TRY 2.5B | TRY 42.8B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 47.43 | 27.63 | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.48 | 2.81 | 0.70 |
| Return on equity | 0.98% | 11.70% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 25.38% | 28.33% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CGCAM vs CVKMD Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CGCAM (Cagdas Cam) and CVKMD (CVK Maden) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 16 metrics compared, CGCAM leads in 8 and CVKMD leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: CVKMD leads (1.61% vs −4.55%). Market cap: CVKMD leads (TRY 42.8B vs TRY 2.5B). P/E: CVKMD leads (27.63 vs 47.43). P/B: CGCAM leads (0.48 vs 2.81). EV/EBITDA: CGCAM leads (17.07 vs 17.13). EV/Sales: CGCAM leads (1.14 vs 7.82). Gross margin: CVKMD leads (43.04% vs 10.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): CVKMD leads (44.32% vs 6.62%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CGCAM or CVKMD cheaper?
By P/E, CVKMD is cheaper (47.43 vs 27.63); by P/B, CGCAM trades at the lower multiple (0.48 vs 2.81).
Which is more profitable, CGCAM or CVKMD?
Annual net margin is 2.58% for CGCAM and 26.58% for CVKMD; return on equity is 0.98% for CGCAM and 11.70% for CVKMD.
Which is more leveraged, CGCAM or CVKMD?
The leverage ratio is 23.99 for CGCAM and 52.16 for CVKMD; net debt/EBITDA is −2.34 for CGCAM and 0.58 for CVKMD. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.