AVTUR vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of AVTUR and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AVTUR | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 6.96 | 23.38 | 6.34 |
| Daily change | −0.29% | 2.19% | −0.94% |
| Market cap | TRY 313.2M | TRY 1.2B | TRY 478.8M |
| P/E | 23.13 | — | 8.04 |
| P/B | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | 0.94% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 69.54% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AVTUR vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of AVTUR (Avrasya Petrol ve Tur.) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:41. Of the 10 metrics compared, AVTUR leads in 3 and VERTU leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (2.19% vs −0.29%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 313.2M). EV/Sales: VERTU leads (51.54 vs 55.08). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 38.77%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs 151.61%). Net margin (annual): AVTUR leads (48.43% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: AVTUR leads (0.82% vs −21.98%). Return on equity: AVTUR leads (0.94% vs −22.07%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is AVTUR or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (23.13 vs —); by P/B, Tie trades at the lower multiple (0.22 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, AVTUR or VERTU?
Annual net margin is 48.43% for AVTUR and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is 0.94% for AVTUR and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, AVTUR or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 12.02 for AVTUR and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for AVTUR and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.