Yatırımcı.AI

ISYAT vs VERTU Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ISYAT and VERTU side by side.

ISYATVERTU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ISYAT vs VERTU Comparison
MetricISYATVERTUSector median
Last price (TL)5.2623.446.33
Daily change0.57%2.45%−0.72%
Market capTRY 844.8MTRY 1.2BTRY 479.4M
P/E854.51—8.04
P/B1.460.220.66
Dividend yield7.00%0.52%0.92%
Return on equity0.17%−22.07%−20.57%
Free float63.10%34.94%78.69%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ISYAT vs VERTU Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ISYAT (İş Yat. Ort.) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:59. Of the 12 metrics compared, ISYAT leads in 5 and VERTU leads in 7.

Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (2.45% vs 0.57%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 844.8M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 1.46). EV/Sales: ISYAT leads (0.63 vs 51.54). Dividend yield: ISYAT leads (7.00% vs 0.52%). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 31.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs −27.92%). Net margin (annual): ISYAT leads (0.21% vs −2,672.88%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (854.51 vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (1.46 vs 0.22).

Annual net margin is 0.21% for ISYAT and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is 0.17% for ISYAT and −22.07% for VERTU.

The leverage ratio is 0.77 for ISYAT and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is — for ISYAT and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.