HLGYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of HLGYO and VERTU side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HLGYO | VERTU | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 3.43 | 23.18 | 6.45 |
| Daily change | 0.00% | 1.31% | −2.22% |
| Market cap | TRY 13.2B | TRY 1.2B | TRY 480M |
| P/E | 0.96 | — | 8.04 |
| P/B | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | 9.99% | 0.52% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | 25.11% | −22.07% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 18.35% | 34.94% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HLGYO vs VERTU Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of HLGYO (Halk GMYO) and VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:33. Of the 12 metrics compared, HLGYO leads in 7 and VERTU leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (1.31% vs 0.00%). Market cap: HLGYO leads (TRY 13.2B vs TRY 1.2B). P/B: HLGYO leads (0.20 vs 0.22). EV/Sales: HLGYO leads (6.16 vs 51.54). Dividend yield: HLGYO leads (9.99% vs 0.52%). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 24.47%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs 17.29%). Net margin (annual): HLGYO leads (80.55% vs −2,672.88%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is HLGYO or VERTU cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (0.96 vs —); by P/B, HLGYO trades at the lower multiple (0.20 vs 0.22).
Which is more profitable, HLGYO or VERTU?
Annual net margin is 80.55% for HLGYO and −2,672.88% for VERTU; return on equity is 25.11% for HLGYO and −22.07% for VERTU.
Which is more leveraged, HLGYO or VERTU?
The leverage ratio is 36.71 for HLGYO and 0.14 for VERTU; net debt/EBITDA is 5.67 for HLGYO and — for VERTU. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.