AVTUR vs ISYAT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of AVTUR and ISYAT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AVTUR | ISYAT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 6.96 | 5.27 | 6.34 |
| Daily change | −0.29% | 0.76% | −0.94% |
| Market cap | TRY 313.2M | TRY 846.4M | TRY 478.8M |
| P/E | 23.13 | 854.51 | 8.04 |
| P/B | 0.22 | 1.46 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | — | 7.00% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | 0.94% | 0.17% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 69.54% | 63.09% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AVTUR vs ISYAT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of AVTUR (Avrasya Petrol ve Tur.) and ISYAT (İş Yat. Ort.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:41. Of the 12 metrics compared, AVTUR leads in 7 and ISYAT leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: ISYAT leads (0.76% vs −0.29%). Market cap: ISYAT leads (TRY 846.4M vs TRY 313.2M). P/E: AVTUR leads (23.13 vs 854.51). P/B: AVTUR leads (0.22 vs 1.46). EV/Sales: ISYAT leads (0.63 vs 55.08). Gross margin: AVTUR leads (38.77% vs 31.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): AVTUR leads (151.61% vs −27.92%). Net margin (annual): AVTUR leads (48.43% vs 0.21%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is AVTUR or ISYAT cheaper?
By P/E, AVTUR is cheaper (23.13 vs 854.51); by P/B, AVTUR trades at the lower multiple (0.22 vs 1.46).
Which is more profitable, AVTUR or ISYAT?
Annual net margin is 48.43% for AVTUR and 0.21% for ISYAT; return on equity is 0.94% for AVTUR and 0.17% for ISYAT.
Which is more leveraged, AVTUR or ISYAT?
The leverage ratio is 12.02 for AVTUR and 0.77 for ISYAT; net debt/EBITDA is — for AVTUR and — for ISYAT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.