- Fund size
- TRY 2.4B
- Investors
- 260
- Management fee (annual)
- 1.00%
At a Glance: UP2 Fund
- According to Yatırımcı.AI data, the UP2 fund price was TRY 4.537598 as of November 2, 2026, a daily change of 0.29%.
- The UP2 fund returned 3.04% over 1 month, 37.49% year to date and 46.11% over 1 year.
- The UP2 fund has total assets of TRY 2.4B and 260 investors.
- The UP2 fund is in the Hedge Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 2 out of 7.
- The UP2 fund was established by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
What is the UP2 fund?
UP2 is the fund code of Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon. It was established by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. The UP2 fund is in the Hedge Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 2 out of 7.
What is the UP2 fund price and return?
The UP2 fund price was TRY 4.537598 as of November 2, 2026. It returned 3.04% over 1 month, 37.49% year to date and 46.11% over 1 year.
UP2 Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 4.537598Nov 2, 2026
- Daily change
- 0.29%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Hedge Fund
- Umbrella fund
- Hedge
- Manager
- Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
- Risk score
- 2 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 2.4B
- Investors
- 260
- Units outstanding
- 521.7M
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+0 / T+0
- Min. purchase (units)
- 1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 13:30
- ISIN
- TRYUNPO00320
- Inception date
- Feb 2, 2023
- Benchmark
- %100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi
UP2 Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UP2 | 3.04% | 9.63% | 21.52% | 37.49% | 46.11% |
| Category average | 1.91% | 4.46% | 10.24% | 18.46% | 22.63% |
| BIST 100 | −10.42% | −18.22% | −23.79% | −2.39% | 0.19% |
| Category rank | 48 / 323 | 37 / 323 | 30 / 323 | 31 / 323 | 28 / 301 |
UP2 Fund Review and Performance Summary
UP2 returned 46.11% over the last year, ranking 28 of 301 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 22.63%, BIST 100 0.19%.
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.105688 (November 3, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.537598 (November 2, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.
Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.46%. The price rose on 250 of 250 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.89%), weakest month February 2026 (2.79%).
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the number of investors rose 7.88%, from 241 to 260. Fund size grew from TRY 559M to TRY 2.4B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: BSM (88.67%), RBR (70.72%), GZM (67.43%).
UP2 monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 4.524642 | 2.95% |
| September 2026 | 4.394979 | 3.07% |
| August 2026 | 4.264025 | 3.35% |
| July 2026 | 4.125688 | 3.42% |
| June 2026 | 3.989229 | 3.89% |
| May 2026 | 3.840020 | 2.84% |
| April 2026 | 3.734003 | 3.26% |
| March 2026 | 3.616120 | 3.39% |
| February 2026 | 3.497644 | 2.79% |
| January 2026 | 3.402851 | 3.11% |
| December 2025 | 3.300195 | 3.48% |
| November 2025 | 3.189071 | 3.02% |
This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Set a price alert for UP2
Add UP2 to your watchlist with a free account and get notified when it reaches your price.
- Follow funds and stocks in one watchlist
- An in-app notification and an email when a target is hit
- 3 active price alerts on the free plan
UP2 Asset Allocation
- Switched-Repo70.12%
- Deposits (TL)27.35%
- Commercial Paper2.53%
UP2 Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.93% | 15.65% | 21.07% | |
| 1.21% | 12.00% | 18.43% | |
| 2.74% | 19.31% | 24.36% | |
| 3.14% | 38.76% | 47.87% | |
| 2.39% | 46.75% | 59.86% |
Related Pages
About the UP2 Fund
Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon (UP2) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on November 2, 2026 is TRY 4.537598; the daily return is 0.29%, year-to-date 37.49% and 1-year 46.11%. Fund size TRY 2.4B, 260 investors, risk score 2/7.
Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.
Last updated: Source: TEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the UP2 fund price published?
The official unit price of UP2 is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated November 2, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the UP2 fund price today?
The unit price of UP2 on November 2, 2026 is TRY 4.537598, a daily return of 0.29%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did UP2 return over the last year?
UP2 returned 46.11% over the last year, 37.49% year to date, 9.63% over 3 months and 3.04% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of UP2 over the last year?
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price of UP2 ranged from a low of TRY 3.105688 (November 3, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.537598 (November 2, 2026). The latest price as of November 2, 2026 is TRY 4.537598.
What is the risk score of UP2?
The CMB risk score of UP2 is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What is the management fee of UP2?
The annual management fee of UP2 is 1.00%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.
What does UP2 invest in?
The portfolio of UP2 consists mainly of Switched-Repo (70.12%), Deposits (TL) (27.35%), Commercial Paper (2.53%). Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.
Which other funds are in the same category as UP2?
UP2 belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.