TPJ vs UP2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TPJ (TEB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and UP2 (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TPJ | UP2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.23% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.60% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.74% | 3.04% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.56% | 9.63% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 13.76% | 21.52% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.31% | 37.49% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 24.36% | 46.11% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 122.37% | 259.83% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TPJ vs UP2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of TPJ (TEB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and UP2 (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, TPJ leads in 2 and UP2 leads in 8. TPJ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UP2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: UP2 leads (0.29% vs 0.23%). 1 week: UP2 leads (0.67% vs 0.60%). 1 month: UP2 leads (3.04% vs 2.74%). 3 months: UP2 leads (9.63% vs 6.56%). 6 months: UP2 leads (21.52% vs 13.76%). YTD: UP2 leads (37.49% vs 19.31%). 1 year: UP2 leads (46.11% vs 24.36%). 3 years: UP2 leads (259.83% vs 122.37%). Size (TRY): TPJ leads (2.5B vs 2.4B). Investors: TPJ leads (1,385 vs 260).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, TPJ or UP2?
Year to date TPJ returned 19.31% and UP2 returned 37.49%; over the last year TPJ returned 24.36% and UP2 returned 46.11%. Over the last month TPJ returned 2.74% and UP2 returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, TPJ or UP2?
As of November 2, 2026, TPJ has a size of TRY 2.5B with 1,385 investors, while UP2 has a size of TRY 2.4B with 260 investors. TPJ leads in size and TPJ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of TPJ and UP2 mean?
The CMB risk score of TPJ is — out of 7 and that of UP2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.