VED vs VGH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of VED (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGH (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VED | VGH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | −2.62% | −2.04% |
| 1 week | 0.61% | −2.40% | −1.64% |
| 1 month | 2.41% | −9.37% | −6.14% |
| 3 months | 8.08% | −8.09% | −3.75% |
| 6 months | 17.68% | −5.30% | −2.80% |
| YTD | 32.75% | 13.09% | 22.15% |
| 1 year | 40.66% | 15.95% | 26.92% |
| 3 years | 223.29% | 126.37% | 149.30% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VED vs VGH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of VED (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGH (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, VED leads in 9 and VGH leads in 2. VED is a Shariah-compliant Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VGH is a Shariah-compliant Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VED leads (0.27% vs −2.62%). 1 week: VED leads (0.61% vs −2.40%). 1 month: VED leads (2.41% vs −9.37%). 3 months: VED leads (8.08% vs −8.09%). 6 months: VED leads (17.68% vs −5.30%). YTD: VED leads (32.75% vs 13.09%). 1 year: VED leads (40.66% vs 15.95%). 3 years: VED leads (223.29% vs 126.37%). Size (TRY): VGH leads (2.3B vs 1.3B). Investors: VGH leads (47,426 vs 23,635). Risk: VED leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, VED or VGH?
Year to date VED returned 32.75% and VGH returned 13.09%; over the last year VED returned 40.66% and VGH returned 15.95%. Over the last month VED returned 2.41% and VGH returned −9.37%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, VED or VGH?
As of November 2, 2026, VED has a size of TRY 1.3B with 23,635 investors, while VGH has a size of TRY 2.3B with 47,426 investors. VGH leads in size and VGH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of VED and VGH mean?
The CMB risk score of VED is 2 out of 7 and that of VGH is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.