VED vs VGG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of VED (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGG (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VED | VGG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | −0.86% | −2.04% |
| 1 week | 0.61% | −0.61% | −1.64% |
| 1 month | 2.41% | −3.12% | −6.14% |
| 3 months | 8.08% | 1.57% | −3.75% |
| 6 months | 17.68% | 10.56% | −2.80% |
| YTD | 32.75% | 29.06% | 22.15% |
| 1 year | 40.66% | 34.96% | 26.92% |
| 3 years | 223.29% | 168.40% | 149.30% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VED vs VGG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of VED (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGG (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, VED leads in 10 and VGG leads in 1. VED is a Shariah-compliant Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VGG is a Shariah-compliant Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VED leads (0.27% vs −0.86%). 1 week: VED leads (0.61% vs −0.61%). 1 month: VED leads (2.41% vs −3.12%). 3 months: VED leads (8.08% vs 1.57%). 6 months: VED leads (17.68% vs 10.56%). YTD: VED leads (32.75% vs 29.06%). 1 year: VED leads (40.66% vs 34.96%). 3 years: VED leads (223.29% vs 168.40%). Size (TRY): VED leads (1.3B vs 1.2B). Investors: VGG leads (26,100 vs 23,635). Risk: VED leads (2 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, VED or VGG?
Year to date VED returned 32.75% and VGG returned 29.06%; over the last year VED returned 40.66% and VGG returned 34.96%. Over the last month VED returned 2.41% and VGG returned −3.12%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, VED or VGG?
As of November 2, 2026, VED has a size of TRY 1.3B with 23,635 investors, while VGG has a size of TRY 1.2B with 26,100 investors. VED leads in size and VGG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of VED and VGG mean?
The CMB risk score of VED is 2 out of 7 and that of VGG is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.