HHM vs VED Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HHM (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VED (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HHM | VED | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.92% | 0.27% | −2.04% |
| 1 week | −0.04% | 0.61% | −1.64% |
| 1 month | −12.39% | 2.41% | −6.14% |
| 3 months | −11.32% | 8.08% | −3.75% |
| 6 months | −7.14% | 17.68% | −2.80% |
| YTD | 10.83% | 32.75% | 22.15% |
| 1 year | 12.45% | 40.66% | 26.92% |
| 3 years | 89.90% | 223.29% | 149.30% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HHM vs VED Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HHM (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VED (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, HHM leads in 1 and VED leads in 10. HHM is a Shariah-compliant Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VED is a Shariah-compliant Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VED leads (0.27% vs −3.92%). 1 week: VED leads (0.61% vs −0.04%). 1 month: VED leads (2.41% vs −12.39%). 3 months: VED leads (8.08% vs −11.32%). 6 months: VED leads (17.68% vs −7.14%). YTD: VED leads (32.75% vs 10.83%). 1 year: VED leads (40.66% vs 12.45%). 3 years: VED leads (223.29% vs 89.90%). Size (TRY): VED leads (1.3B vs 916.7M). Investors: HHM leads (27,419 vs 23,635). Risk: VED leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HHM or VED?
Year to date HHM returned 10.83% and VED returned 32.75%; over the last year HHM returned 12.45% and VED returned 40.66%. Over the last month HHM returned −12.39% and VED returned 2.41%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HHM or VED?
As of November 2, 2026, HHM has a size of TRY 916.7M with 27,419 investors, while VED has a size of TRY 1.3B with 23,635 investors. VED leads in size and HHM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HHM and VED mean?
The CMB risk score of HHM is 6 out of 7 and that of VED is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.