TMC vs ZMY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TMC (İş Portföy Tema Değişken Fon) and ZMY (Ziraat Portföy Metaverse ve Yeni Teknolojiler Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TMC | ZMY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.49% | — | 1.31% |
| Daily | −1.06% | −3.38% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.43% | −0.31% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −0.45% | −11.07% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 5.31% | −1.51% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 14.72% | −3.00% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 21.23% | 6.38% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 27.50% | 4.91% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 162.23% | 152.91% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TMC vs ZMY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of TMC (İş Portföy Tema Değişken Fon) and ZMY (Ziraat Portföy Metaverse ve Yeni Teknolojiler Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, TMC leads in 10 and ZMY leads in 1. TMC is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZMY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TMC leads (−1.06% vs −3.38%). 1 week: ZMY leads (−0.31% vs −0.43%). 1 month: TMC leads (−0.45% vs −11.07%). 3 months: TMC leads (5.31% vs −1.51%). 6 months: TMC leads (14.72% vs −3.00%). YTD: TMC leads (21.23% vs 6.38%). 1 year: TMC leads (27.50% vs 4.91%). 3 years: TMC leads (162.23% vs 152.91%). Size (TRY): TMC leads (182.4M vs 172.4M). Investors: TMC leads (12,060 vs 2,572). Risk: TMC leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, TMC or ZMY?
Year to date TMC returned 21.23% and ZMY returned 6.38%; over the last year TMC returned 27.50% and ZMY returned 4.91%. Over the last month TMC returned −0.45% and ZMY returned −11.07%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, TMC or ZMY?
As of November 2, 2026, TMC has a size of TRY 182.4M with 12,060 investors, while ZMY has a size of TRY 172.4M with 2,572 investors. TMC leads in size and TMC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of TMC and ZMY mean?
The CMB risk score of TMC is 4 out of 7 and that of ZMY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.