NTI vs TMC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NTI (Neo Portföy Teknoloji ve İnovasyon Değişken Fon) and TMC (İş Portföy Tema Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NTI | TMC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.15% | 0.90% |
| Daily | −5.07% | −1.06% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.60% | −0.43% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −14.30% | −0.45% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −0.57% | 5.31% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 9.51% | 14.72% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 28.38% | 21.23% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 24.43% | 27.50% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 162.23% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NTI vs TMC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NTI (Neo Portföy Teknoloji ve İnovasyon Değişken Fon) and TMC (İş Portföy Tema Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NTI leads in 2 and TMC leads in 8. NTI is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TMC is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TMC leads (−1.06% vs −5.07%). 1 week: TMC leads (−0.43% vs −0.60%). 1 month: TMC leads (−0.45% vs −14.30%). 3 months: TMC leads (5.31% vs −0.57%). 6 months: TMC leads (14.72% vs 9.51%). YTD: NTI leads (28.38% vs 21.23%). 1 year: TMC leads (27.50% vs 24.43%). Size (TRY): NTI leads (184.5M vs 182.4M). Investors: TMC leads (12,060 vs 982). Risk: TMC leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NTI or TMC?
Year to date NTI returned 28.38% and TMC returned 21.23%; over the last year NTI returned 24.43% and TMC returned 27.50%. Over the last month NTI returned −14.30% and TMC returned −0.45%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NTI or TMC?
As of November 2, 2026, NTI has a size of TRY 184.5M with 982 investors, while TMC has a size of TRY 182.4M with 12,060 investors. NTI leads in size and TMC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NTI and TMC mean?
The CMB risk score of NTI is 6 out of 7 and that of TMC is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.