Yatırımcı.AI

SUA vs YIT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

SUAYIT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

SUA vs YIT Fund Comparison
MetricSUAYITCategory median
Daily−0.52%−5.03%−1.41%
1 week−0.22%−0.40%−0.69%
1 month0.38%−12.34%−3.96%
3 months4.90%−6.06%−1.43%
6 months13.49%3.16%1.85%
YTD26.68%51.04%17.97%
1 year38.04%55.64%23.69%
3 years228.39%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the SUA vs YIT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, SUA leads in 6 and YIT leads in 4. SUA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YIT is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SUA leads (−0.52% vs −5.03%). 1 week: SUA leads (−0.22% vs −0.40%). 1 month: SUA leads (0.38% vs −12.34%). 3 months: SUA leads (4.90% vs −6.06%). 6 months: SUA leads (13.49% vs 3.16%). YTD: YIT leads (51.04% vs 26.68%). 1 year: YIT leads (55.64% vs 38.04%). Size (TRY): YIT leads (1.6B vs 1.5B). Investors: YIT leads (13,186 vs 875). Risk: SUA leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date SUA returned 26.68% and YIT returned 51.04%; over the last year SUA returned 38.04% and YIT returned 55.64%. Over the last month SUA returned 0.38% and YIT returned −12.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, SUA has a size of TRY 1.5B with 875 investors, while YIT has a size of TRY 1.6B with 13,186 investors. YIT leads in size and YIT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of SUA is 3 out of 7 and that of YIT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.