FES vs YIT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FES (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FES | YIT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.42% | −5.03% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.50% | −0.40% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.39% | −12.34% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 1.43% | −6.06% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 8.00% | 3.16% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 18.85% | 51.04% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 25.83% | 55.64% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 171.39% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FES vs YIT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FES (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FES leads in 7 and YIT leads in 3. FES is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; YIT is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FES leads (−0.42% vs −5.03%). 1 week: YIT leads (−0.40% vs −0.50%). 1 month: FES leads (−1.39% vs −12.34%). 3 months: FES leads (1.43% vs −6.06%). 6 months: FES leads (8.00% vs 3.16%). YTD: YIT leads (51.04% vs 18.85%). 1 year: YIT leads (55.64% vs 25.83%). Size (TRY): FES leads (1.6B vs 1.6B). Investors: FES leads (32,282 vs 13,186). Risk: FES leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FES or YIT?
Year to date FES returned 18.85% and YIT returned 51.04%; over the last year FES returned 25.83% and YIT returned 55.64%. Over the last month FES returned −1.39% and YIT returned −12.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FES or YIT?
As of November 2, 2026, FES has a size of TRY 1.6B with 32,282 investors, while YIT has a size of TRY 1.6B with 13,186 investors. FES leads in size and FES leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FES and YIT mean?
The CMB risk score of FES is 4 out of 7 and that of YIT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.