Yatırımcı.AI

HOA vs YIT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HOA (HSBC Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

HOAYIT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HOA vs YIT Fund Comparison
MetricHOAYITCategory median
Daily−4.70%−5.03%−1.41%
1 week−0.93%−0.40%−0.69%
1 month−9.98%−12.34%−3.96%
3 months0.79%−6.06%−1.43%
6 months5.88%3.16%1.85%
YTD21.77%51.04%17.97%
1 year20.16%55.64%23.69%
3 years242.59%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HOA vs YIT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HOA (HSBC Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HOA leads in 5 and YIT leads in 4. HOA is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YIT is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: HOA leads (−4.70% vs −5.03%). 1 week: YIT leads (−0.40% vs −0.93%). 1 month: HOA leads (−9.98% vs −12.34%). 3 months: HOA leads (0.79% vs −6.06%). 6 months: HOA leads (5.88% vs 3.16%). YTD: YIT leads (51.04% vs 21.77%). 1 year: YIT leads (55.64% vs 20.16%). Size (TRY): HOA leads (1.6B vs 1.6B). Investors: YIT leads (13,186 vs 3,052).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HOA returned 21.77% and YIT returned 51.04%; over the last year HOA returned 20.16% and YIT returned 55.64%. Over the last month HOA returned −9.98% and YIT returned −12.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HOA has a size of TRY 1.6B with 3,052 investors, while YIT has a size of TRY 1.6B with 13,186 investors. HOA leads in size and YIT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HOA is — out of 7 and that of YIT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.