Yatırımcı.AI

RUT vs SUB Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and SUB (Ünlü Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

RUTSUB
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RUT vs SUB Fund Comparison
MetricRUTSUBCategory median
Today (est.)—1.35%0.90%
Daily−2.35%−1.99%−1.41%
1 week0.74%−1.52%−0.69%
1 month−6.64%−7.25%−3.96%
3 months1.13%−8.07%−1.43%
6 months9.93%−10.47%1.85%
YTD26.02%1.94%17.97%
1 year26.86%8.89%23.69%
3 years22.87%84.12%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RUT vs SUB Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and SUB (Ünlü Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, RUT leads in 8 and SUB leads in 3. RUT is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SUB is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SUB leads (−1.99% vs −2.35%). 1 week: RUT leads (0.74% vs −1.52%). 1 month: RUT leads (−6.64% vs −7.25%). 3 months: RUT leads (1.13% vs −8.07%). 6 months: RUT leads (9.93% vs −10.47%). YTD: RUT leads (26.02% vs 1.94%). 1 year: RUT leads (26.86% vs 8.89%). 3 years: SUB leads (84.12% vs 22.87%). Size (TRY): SUB leads (91.5M vs 87.1M). Investors: RUT leads (3,554 vs 626). Risk: RUT leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RUT returned 26.02% and SUB returned 1.94%; over the last year RUT returned 26.86% and SUB returned 8.89%. Over the last month RUT returned −6.64% and SUB returned −7.25%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RUT has a size of TRY 87.1M with 3,554 investors, while SUB has a size of TRY 91.5M with 626 investors. SUB leads in size and RUT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RUT is 5 out of 7 and that of SUB is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.