Yatırımcı.AI

FIM vs RUT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIM (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

FIMRUT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FIM vs RUT Fund Comparison
MetricFIMRUTCategory median
Daily−0.43%−2.35%−1.41%
1 week−0.31%0.74%−0.69%
1 month0.53%−6.64%−3.96%
3 months5.71%1.13%−1.43%
6 months11.45%9.93%1.85%
YTD25.99%26.02%17.97%
1 year31.91%26.86%23.69%
3 years186.00%22.87%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FIM vs RUT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FIM (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RUT (BV Portföy Robotik ve Uzay Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FIM leads in 8 and RUT leads in 3. FIM is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; RUT is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FIM leads (−0.43% vs −2.35%). 1 week: RUT leads (0.74% vs −0.31%). 1 month: FIM leads (0.53% vs −6.64%). 3 months: FIM leads (5.71% vs 1.13%). 6 months: FIM leads (11.45% vs 9.93%). YTD: RUT leads (26.02% vs 25.99%). 1 year: FIM leads (31.91% vs 26.86%). 3 years: FIM leads (186.00% vs 22.87%). Size (TRY): FIM leads (88.8M vs 87.1M). Investors: RUT leads (3,554 vs 2,722). Risk: FIM leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FIM returned 25.99% and RUT returned 26.02%; over the last year FIM returned 31.91% and RUT returned 26.86%. Over the last month FIM returned 0.53% and RUT returned −6.64%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FIM has a size of TRY 88.8M with 2,722 investors, while RUT has a size of TRY 87.1M with 3,554 investors. FIM leads in size and RUT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FIM is 4 out of 7 and that of RUT is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.