FIM vs SUB Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIM (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and SUB (Ünlü Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FIM | SUB | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.75% | 1.33% |
| Daily | −0.43% | −1.99% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.31% | −1.52% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 0.53% | −7.25% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 5.71% | −8.07% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 11.45% | −10.47% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 25.99% | 1.94% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 31.91% | 8.89% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 186.00% | 84.12% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FIM vs SUB Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FIM (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and SUB (Ünlü Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FIM leads in 10 and SUB leads in 1. FIM is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; SUB is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FIM leads (−0.43% vs −1.99%). 1 week: FIM leads (−0.31% vs −1.52%). 1 month: FIM leads (0.53% vs −7.25%). 3 months: FIM leads (5.71% vs −8.07%). 6 months: FIM leads (11.45% vs −10.47%). YTD: FIM leads (25.99% vs 1.94%). 1 year: FIM leads (31.91% vs 8.89%). 3 years: FIM leads (186.00% vs 84.12%). Size (TRY): SUB leads (91.5M vs 88.8M). Investors: FIM leads (2,722 vs 626). Risk: FIM leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FIM or SUB?
Year to date FIM returned 25.99% and SUB returned 1.94%; over the last year FIM returned 31.91% and SUB returned 8.89%. Over the last month FIM returned 0.53% and SUB returned −7.25%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FIM or SUB?
As of November 2, 2026, FIM has a size of TRY 88.8M with 2,722 investors, while SUB has a size of TRY 91.5M with 626 investors. SUB leads in size and FIM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FIM and SUB mean?
The CMB risk score of FIM is 4 out of 7 and that of SUB is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.