Yatırımcı.AI

RPM vs YPC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and YPC (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Değişken Fon) side by side.

RPMYPC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RPM vs YPC Fund Comparison
MetricRPMYPCCategory median
Daily1.60%−1.95%−1.41%
1 week1.83%−0.85%−0.69%
1 month−0.51%−3.85%−3.96%
3 months0.28%4.51%−1.43%
6 months12.95%13.36%1.85%
YTD24.30%29.09%17.97%
1 year34.12%33.12%23.69%
3 years146.59%185.17%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RPM vs YPC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and YPC (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, RPM leads in 5 and YPC leads in 6. RPM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YPC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RPM leads (1.60% vs −1.95%). 1 week: RPM leads (1.83% vs −0.85%). 1 month: RPM leads (−0.51% vs −3.85%). 3 months: YPC leads (4.51% vs 0.28%). 6 months: YPC leads (13.36% vs 12.95%). YTD: YPC leads (29.09% vs 24.30%). 1 year: RPM leads (34.12% vs 33.12%). 3 years: YPC leads (185.17% vs 146.59%). Size (TRY): RPM leads (54.2M vs 52.9M). Investors: YPC leads (2,245 vs 2,184). Risk: YPC leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RPM returned 24.30% and YPC returned 29.09%; over the last year RPM returned 34.12% and YPC returned 33.12%. Over the last month RPM returned −0.51% and YPC returned −3.85%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RPM has a size of TRY 54.2M with 2,184 investors, while YPC has a size of TRY 52.9M with 2,245 investors. RPM leads in size and YPC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RPM is 6 out of 7 and that of YPC is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.