Yatırımcı.AI

CHO vs RPM Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHO (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

CHORPM
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CHO vs RPM Fund Comparison
MetricCHORPMCategory median
Daily−2.67%1.60%−1.41%
1 week−2.59%1.83%−0.69%
1 month−7.11%−0.51%−3.96%
3 months−2.34%0.28%−1.43%
6 months−1.17%12.95%1.85%
YTD10.63%24.30%17.97%
1 year13.63%34.12%23.69%
3 years163.87%146.59%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CHO vs RPM Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CHO (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CHO leads in 2 and RPM leads in 8. CHO is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; RPM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RPM leads (1.60% vs −2.67%). 1 week: RPM leads (1.83% vs −2.59%). 1 month: RPM leads (−0.51% vs −7.11%). 3 months: RPM leads (0.28% vs −2.34%). 6 months: RPM leads (12.95% vs −1.17%). YTD: RPM leads (24.30% vs 10.63%). 1 year: RPM leads (34.12% vs 13.63%). 3 years: CHO leads (163.87% vs 146.59%). Size (TRY): CHO leads (54.6M vs 54.2M). Investors: RPM leads (2,184 vs 240).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CHO returned 10.63% and RPM returned 24.30%; over the last year CHO returned 13.63% and RPM returned 34.12%. Over the last month CHO returned −7.11% and RPM returned −0.51%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CHO has a size of TRY 54.6M with 240 investors, while RPM has a size of TRY 54.2M with 2,184 investors. CHO leads in size and RPM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CHO is 6 out of 7 and that of RPM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.