GZY vs RPM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZY (Garanti Portföy Turizm ve Seyahat Sektörü Değişken Fon) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZY | RPM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.44% | 1.60% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.61% | 1.83% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −0.94% | −0.51% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −7.35% | 0.28% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 4.06% | 12.95% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 3.11% | 24.30% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 13.73% | 34.12% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 145.46% | 146.59% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZY vs RPM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZY (Garanti Portföy Turizm ve Seyahat Sektörü Değişken Fon) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GZY leads in 1 and RPM leads in 9. GZY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPM leads (1.60% vs 0.44%). 1 week: RPM leads (1.83% vs 0.61%). 1 month: RPM leads (−0.51% vs −0.94%). 3 months: RPM leads (0.28% vs −7.35%). 6 months: RPM leads (12.95% vs 4.06%). YTD: RPM leads (24.30% vs 3.11%). 1 year: RPM leads (34.12% vs 13.73%). 3 years: RPM leads (146.59% vs 145.46%). Size (TRY): GZY leads (54.4M vs 54.2M). Investors: RPM leads (2,184 vs 1,967).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZY or RPM?
Year to date GZY returned 3.11% and RPM returned 24.30%; over the last year GZY returned 13.73% and RPM returned 34.12%. Over the last month GZY returned −0.94% and RPM returned −0.51%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZY or RPM?
As of November 2, 2026, GZY has a size of TRY 54.4M with 1,967 investors, while RPM has a size of TRY 54.2M with 2,184 investors. GZY leads in size and RPM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZY and RPM mean?
The CMB risk score of GZY is 6 out of 7 and that of RPM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.