RBL vs SBH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) and SBH (Sparta Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RBL | SBH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | −0.94% | 1.71% |
| Daily | −2.67% | 0.32% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.95% | 2.34% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −9.38% | −2.26% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 0.08% | −11.19% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 8.74% | −14.16% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 22.45% | 9.25% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 13.48% | 20.75% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RBL vs SBH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) and SBH (Sparta Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, RBL leads in 5 and SBH leads in 5. RBL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SBH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Sparta Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SBH leads (0.32% vs −2.67%). 1 week: SBH leads (2.34% vs −0.95%). 1 month: SBH leads (−2.26% vs −9.38%). 3 months: RBL leads (0.08% vs −11.19%). 6 months: RBL leads (8.74% vs −14.16%). YTD: RBL leads (22.45% vs 9.25%). 1 year: SBH leads (20.75% vs 13.48%). Size (TRY): SBH leads (167.2M vs 157.6M). Investors: RBL leads (691 vs 388). Risk: RBL leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RBL or SBH?
Year to date RBL returned 22.45% and SBH returned 9.25%; over the last year RBL returned 13.48% and SBH returned 20.75%. Over the last month RBL returned −9.38% and SBH returned −2.26%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RBL or SBH?
As of November 2, 2026, RBL has a size of TRY 157.6M with 691 investors, while SBH has a size of TRY 167.2M with 388 investors. SBH leads in size and RBL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RBL and SBH mean?
The CMB risk score of RBL is 6 out of 7 and that of SBH is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.