Yatırımcı.AI

FPR vs RBL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FPR (Strateji Portföy Forest Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) side by side.

FPRRBL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FPR vs RBL Fund Comparison
MetricFPRRBLCategory median
Today (est.)1.45%—1.59%
Daily−3.10%−2.67%0.16%
1 week−1.76%−0.95%0.46%
1 month−9.35%−9.38%1.10%
3 months−9.43%0.08%3.53%
6 months−14.17%8.74%8.53%
YTD6.90%22.45%16.18%
1 year10.18%13.48%19.94%
3 years123.19%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FPR vs RBL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FPR (Strateji Portföy Forest Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FPR leads in 1 and RBL leads in 8. FPR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Strateji Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RBL leads (−2.67% vs −3.10%). 1 week: RBL leads (−0.95% vs −1.76%). 1 month: FPR leads (−9.35% vs −9.38%). 3 months: RBL leads (0.08% vs −9.43%). 6 months: RBL leads (8.74% vs −14.17%). YTD: RBL leads (22.45% vs 6.90%). 1 year: RBL leads (13.48% vs 10.18%). Size (TRY): RBL leads (157.6M vs 154.5M). Investors: RBL leads (691 vs 28).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FPR returned 6.90% and RBL returned 22.45%; over the last year FPR returned 10.18% and RBL returned 13.48%. Over the last month FPR returned −9.35% and RBL returned −9.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FPR has a size of TRY 154.5M with 28 investors, while RBL has a size of TRY 157.6M with 691 investors. RBL leads in size and RBL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FPR is 6 out of 7 and that of RBL is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.