Yatırımcı.AI

PKT vs PUC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and PUC (Ak Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

PKTPUC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PKT vs PUC Fund Comparison
MetricPKTPUCCategory median
Daily0.29%0.28%0.16%
1 week0.67%0.66%0.46%
1 month3.12%3.03%1.10%
3 months9.65%9.62%3.53%
6 months21.55%21.63%8.53%
YTD37.33%37.81%16.18%
1 year45.82%46.46%19.94%
3 years—259.88%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PKT vs PUC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and PUC (Ak Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PKT leads in 5 and PUC leads in 4. PKT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PUC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PKT leads (0.29% vs 0.28%). 1 week: PKT leads (0.67% vs 0.66%). 1 month: PKT leads (3.12% vs 3.03%). 3 months: PKT leads (9.65% vs 9.62%). 6 months: PUC leads (21.63% vs 21.55%). YTD: PUC leads (37.81% vs 37.33%). 1 year: PUC leads (46.46% vs 45.82%). Size (TRY): PUC leads (9.7B vs 8.6B). Investors: PKT leads (1,554 vs 853).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PKT returned 37.33% and PUC returned 37.81%; over the last year PKT returned 45.82% and PUC returned 46.46%. Over the last month PKT returned 3.12% and PUC returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PKT has a size of TRY 8.6B with 1,554 investors, while PUC has a size of TRY 9.7B with 853 investors. PUC leads in size and PKT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PKT is 2 out of 7 and that of PUC is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.