PIL vs YCY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PIL (Rota Portföy Pil Teknolojileri ve Enerji Fon Sepeti Fonu) and YCY (İstanbul Portföy Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PIL | YCY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.68% | 0.12% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.44% | 0.48% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −7.58% | −9.53% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −7.15% | −5.38% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −12.44% | 2.88% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 10.83% | 16.59% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 26.27% | 22.39% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 186.34% | 144.73% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PIL vs YCY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PIL (Rota Portföy Pil Teknolojileri ve Enerji Fon Sepeti Fonu) and YCY (İstanbul Portföy Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, PIL leads in 4 and YCY leads in 7. PIL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YCY is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YCY leads (0.12% vs −2.68%). 1 week: YCY leads (0.48% vs −0.44%). 1 month: PIL leads (−7.58% vs −9.53%). 3 months: YCY leads (−5.38% vs −7.15%). 6 months: YCY leads (2.88% vs −12.44%). YTD: YCY leads (16.59% vs 10.83%). 1 year: PIL leads (26.27% vs 22.39%). 3 years: PIL leads (186.34% vs 144.73%). Size (TRY): YCY leads (323.4M vs 254.7M). Investors: PIL leads (5,505 vs 206). Risk: YCY leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PIL or YCY?
Year to date PIL returned 10.83% and YCY returned 16.59%; over the last year PIL returned 26.27% and YCY returned 22.39%. Over the last month PIL returned −7.58% and YCY returned −9.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PIL or YCY?
As of November 2, 2026, PIL has a size of TRY 254.7M with 5,505 investors, while YCY has a size of TRY 323.4M with 206 investors. YCY leads in size and PIL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PIL and YCY mean?
The CMB risk score of PIL is 6 out of 7 and that of YCY is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.