FFZ vs YCY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FFZ (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Inveo Portföy Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YCY (İstanbul Portföy Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FFZ | YCY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.30% | 0.12% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.68% | 0.48% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −4.93% | −9.53% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −3.34% | −5.38% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −1.95% | 2.88% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 8.21% | 16.59% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 15.70% | 22.39% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 156.16% | 144.73% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FFZ vs YCY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FFZ (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Inveo Portföy Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YCY (İstanbul Portföy Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FFZ leads in 5 and YCY leads in 6. FFZ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; YCY is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YCY leads (0.12% vs −1.30%). 1 week: YCY leads (0.48% vs −0.68%). 1 month: FFZ leads (−4.93% vs −9.53%). 3 months: FFZ leads (−3.34% vs −5.38%). 6 months: YCY leads (2.88% vs −1.95%). YTD: YCY leads (16.59% vs 8.21%). 1 year: YCY leads (22.39% vs 15.70%). 3 years: FFZ leads (156.16% vs 144.73%). Size (TRY): FFZ leads (356.2M vs 323.4M). Investors: FFZ leads (3,734 vs 206). Risk: YCY leads (2 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FFZ or YCY?
Year to date FFZ returned 8.21% and YCY returned 16.59%; over the last year FFZ returned 15.70% and YCY returned 22.39%. Over the last month FFZ returned −4.93% and YCY returned −9.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FFZ or YCY?
As of November 2, 2026, FFZ has a size of TRY 356.2M with 3,734 investors, while YCY has a size of TRY 323.4M with 206 investors. FFZ leads in size and FFZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FFZ and YCY mean?
The CMB risk score of FFZ is 4 out of 7 and that of YCY is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.