PBE vs YLY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PBE (Pusula Portföy Batı Serbest Fon) and YLY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Hisse Senedi (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PBE in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 19, 2026). PBE fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PBE | YLY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.51% | 1.71% |
| Daily | 2.44% | −2.53% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 4.48% | −2.45% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 13.54% | −10.81% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 34.74% | −8.92% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 94.16% | −17.96% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 174.17% | −3.57% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 250.51% | −5.94% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −2.34% | 30.12% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PBE vs YLY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PBE (Pusula Portföy Batı Serbest Fon) and YLY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Hisse Senedi (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, PBE leads in 7 and YLY leads in 4. PBE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YLY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PBE leads (2.44% vs −2.53%). 1 week: PBE leads (4.48% vs −2.45%). 1 month: PBE leads (13.54% vs −10.81%). 3 months: PBE leads (34.74% vs −8.92%). 6 months: PBE leads (94.16% vs −17.96%). YTD: PBE leads (174.17% vs −3.57%). 1 year: PBE leads (250.51% vs −5.94%). 3 years: YLY leads (30.12% vs −2.34%). Size (TRY): YLY leads (29.4M vs 28.2M). Investors: YLY leads (894 vs 11). Risk: YLY leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PBE or YLY?
Year to date PBE returned 174.17% and YLY returned −3.57%; over the last year PBE returned 250.51% and YLY returned −5.94%. Over the last month PBE returned 13.54% and YLY returned −10.81%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PBE or YLY?
As of November 2, 2026, PBE has a size of TRY 28.2M with 11 investors, while YLY has a size of TRY 29.4M with 894 investors. YLY leads in size and YLY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PBE and YLY mean?
The CMB risk score of PBE is 7 out of 7 and that of YLY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.