FRC vs PBE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FRC (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PBE (Pusula Portföy Batı Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PBE in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 19, 2026). PBE fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FRC | PBE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 3.88% | — | 2.61% |
| Daily | −2.76% | 2.44% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −3.32% | 4.48% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −20.89% | 13.54% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −55.13% | 34.74% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −62.41% | 94.16% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −49.31% | 174.17% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −50.88% | 250.51% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −2.34% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FRC vs PBE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FRC (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PBE (Pusula Portföy Batı Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FRC leads in 2 and PBE leads in 8. FRC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Foneva Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PBE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PBE leads (2.44% vs −2.76%). 1 week: PBE leads (4.48% vs −3.32%). 1 month: PBE leads (13.54% vs −20.89%). 3 months: PBE leads (34.74% vs −55.13%). 6 months: PBE leads (94.16% vs −62.41%). YTD: PBE leads (174.17% vs −49.31%). 1 year: PBE leads (250.51% vs −50.88%). Size (TRY): PBE leads (28.2M vs 27.2M). Investors: FRC leads (135 vs 11). Risk: FRC leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FRC or PBE?
Year to date FRC returned −49.31% and PBE returned 174.17%; over the last year FRC returned −50.88% and PBE returned 250.51%. Over the last month FRC returned −20.89% and PBE returned 13.54%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FRC or PBE?
As of November 2, 2026, FRC has a size of TRY 27.2M with 135 investors, while PBE has a size of TRY 28.2M with 11 investors. PBE leads in size and FRC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FRC and PBE mean?
The CMB risk score of FRC is 6 out of 7 and that of PBE is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.