RBN vs YLY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RBN (Re-Pie Portföy Beşinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YLY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Hisse Senedi (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RBN | YLY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.52% | 0.75% | 2.25% |
| Daily | −2.69% | −2.53% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.27% | −2.45% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −9.77% | −10.81% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −13.56% | −8.92% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −15.46% | −17.96% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 2.33% | −3.57% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 1.74% | −5.94% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 28.35% | 30.12% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RBN vs YLY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RBN (Re-Pie Portföy Beşinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YLY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Hisse Senedi (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, RBN leads in 7 and YLY leads in 4. RBN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YLY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): RBN leads (1.52% vs 0.75%). Daily: YLY leads (−2.53% vs −2.69%). 1 week: RBN leads (−2.27% vs −2.45%). 1 month: RBN leads (−9.77% vs −10.81%). 3 months: YLY leads (−8.92% vs −13.56%). 6 months: RBN leads (−15.46% vs −17.96%). YTD: RBN leads (2.33% vs −3.57%). 1 year: RBN leads (1.74% vs −5.94%). 3 years: YLY leads (30.12% vs 28.35%). Size (TRY): RBN leads (29.7M vs 29.4M). Investors: YLY leads (894 vs 103).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RBN or YLY?
Year to date RBN returned 2.33% and YLY returned −3.57%; over the last year RBN returned 1.74% and YLY returned −5.94%. Over the last month RBN returned −9.77% and YLY returned −10.81%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RBN or YLY?
As of November 2, 2026, RBN has a size of TRY 29.7M with 103 investors, while YLY has a size of TRY 29.4M with 894 investors. RBN leads in size and YLY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RBN and YLY mean?
The CMB risk score of RBN is 6 out of 7 and that of YLY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.