Yatırımcı.AI

NTI vs RTG Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NTI (Neo Portföy Teknoloji ve İnovasyon Değişken Fon) and RTG (Ata Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

NTIRTG
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NTI vs RTG Fund Comparison
MetricNTIRTGCategory median
Daily−5.07%−3.04%−1.41%
1 week−0.60%−0.28%−0.69%
1 month−14.30%−11.36%−3.96%
3 months−0.57%−3.15%−1.43%
6 months9.51%5.87%1.85%
YTD28.38%27.66%17.97%
1 year24.43%26.95%23.69%
3 years—198.58%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NTI vs RTG Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NTI (Neo Portföy Teknoloji ve İnovasyon Değişken Fon) and RTG (Ata Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NTI leads in 4 and RTG leads in 5. NTI is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RTG is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RTG leads (−3.04% vs −5.07%). 1 week: RTG leads (−0.28% vs −0.60%). 1 month: RTG leads (−11.36% vs −14.30%). 3 months: NTI leads (−0.57% vs −3.15%). 6 months: NTI leads (9.51% vs 5.87%). YTD: NTI leads (28.38% vs 27.66%). 1 year: RTG leads (26.95% vs 24.43%). Size (TRY): NTI leads (184.5M vs 183M). Investors: RTG leads (3,833 vs 982).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NTI returned 28.38% and RTG returned 27.66%; over the last year NTI returned 24.43% and RTG returned 26.95%. Over the last month NTI returned −14.30% and RTG returned −11.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NTI has a size of TRY 184.5M with 982 investors, while RTG has a size of TRY 183M with 3,833 investors. NTI leads in size and RTG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NTI is 6 out of 7 and that of RTG is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.