MZN vs YZG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YZG (Yapı Kredi Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MZN | YZG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.84% | −7.35% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.53% | −7.19% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −1.48% | −16.14% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | 3.26% | −9.40% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 5.82% | −24.58% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 20.87% | −25.74% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 28.18% | 15.64% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 195.84% | 249.83% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MZN vs YZG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YZG (Yapı Kredi Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MZN leads in 9 and YZG leads in 2. MZN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; YZG is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZN leads (−0.84% vs −7.35%). 1 week: MZN leads (−0.53% vs −7.19%). 1 month: MZN leads (−1.48% vs −16.14%). 3 months: MZN leads (3.26% vs −9.40%). 6 months: MZN leads (5.82% vs −24.58%). YTD: MZN leads (20.87% vs −25.74%). 1 year: MZN leads (28.18% vs 15.64%). 3 years: YZG leads (249.83% vs 195.84%). Size (TRY): YZG leads (8B vs 7B). Investors: MZN leads (99,571 vs 54,745). Risk: MZN leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MZN or YZG?
Year to date MZN returned 20.87% and YZG returned −25.74%; over the last year MZN returned 28.18% and YZG returned 15.64%. Over the last month MZN returned −1.48% and YZG returned −16.14%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MZN or YZG?
As of November 2, 2026, MZN has a size of TRY 7B with 99,571 investors, while YZG has a size of TRY 8B with 54,745 investors. YZG leads in size and MZN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MZN and YZG mean?
The CMB risk score of MZN is 4 out of 7 and that of YZG is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.