Yatırımcı.AI

MPE vs RRP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPE (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and RRP (Re-Pie Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fon) side by side.

MPERRP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MPE vs RRP Fund Comparison
MetricMPERRPCategory median
Daily0.13%0.29%−0.18%
1 week0.28%0.99%0.13%
1 month2.38%3.23%−0.64%
3 months8.35%9.51%3.73%
6 months14.82%20.87%9.17%
YTD29.20%35.93%26.58%
1 year36.91%43.99%30.98%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MPE vs RRP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MPE (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and RRP (Re-Pie Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MPE leads in 2 and RRP leads in 8. MPE is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RRP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RRP leads (0.29% vs 0.13%). 1 week: RRP leads (0.99% vs 0.28%). 1 month: RRP leads (3.23% vs 2.38%). 3 months: RRP leads (9.51% vs 8.35%). 6 months: RRP leads (20.87% vs 14.82%). YTD: RRP leads (35.93% vs 29.20%). 1 year: RRP leads (43.99% vs 36.91%). Size (TRY): MPE leads (6.7M vs 3.8M). Investors: RRP leads (103 vs 88). Risk: MPE leads (1 vs 2).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MPE returned 29.20% and RRP returned 35.93%; over the last year MPE returned 36.91% and RRP returned 43.99%. Over the last month MPE returned 2.38% and RRP returned 3.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MPE has a size of TRY 6.7M with 88 investors, while RRP has a size of TRY 3.8M with 103 investors. MPE leads in size and RRP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MPE is 1 out of 7 and that of RRP is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.