FAK vs MPE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FAK (Fonmap Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and MPE (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FAK | MPE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.99% | — | 1.06% |
| Daily | −1.94% | 0.13% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −1.64% | 0.28% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −3.65% | 2.38% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 0.83% | 8.35% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | −10.44% | 14.82% | 9.17% |
| YTD | −19.68% | 29.20% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | −0.96% | 36.91% | 30.98% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FAK vs MPE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FAK (Fonmap Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and MPE (MT Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FAK leads in 2 and MPE leads in 8. FAK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Foneva Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MPE is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MPE leads (0.13% vs −1.94%). 1 week: MPE leads (0.28% vs −1.64%). 1 month: MPE leads (2.38% vs −3.65%). 3 months: MPE leads (8.35% vs 0.83%). 6 months: MPE leads (14.82% vs −10.44%). YTD: MPE leads (29.20% vs −19.68%). 1 year: MPE leads (36.91% vs −0.96%). Size (TRY): FAK leads (10M vs 6.7M). Investors: FAK leads (261 vs 88). Risk: MPE leads (1 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FAK or MPE?
Year to date FAK returned −19.68% and MPE returned 29.20%; over the last year FAK returned −0.96% and MPE returned 36.91%. Over the last month FAK returned −3.65% and MPE returned 2.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FAK or MPE?
As of November 2, 2026, FAK has a size of TRY 10M with 261 investors, while MPE has a size of TRY 6.7M with 88 investors. FAK leads in size and FAK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FAK and MPE mean?
The CMB risk score of FAK is 6 out of 7 and that of MPE is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.