Yatırımcı.AI

KCL vs RRP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KCL (Kare Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) and RRP (Re-Pie Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fon) side by side.

KCLRRP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KCL vs RRP Fund Comparison
MetricKCLRRPCategory median
Daily−1.70%0.29%−0.18%
1 week−1.28%0.99%0.13%
1 month−3.10%3.23%−0.64%
3 months−4.11%9.51%3.73%
6 months−0.83%20.87%9.17%
YTD17.98%35.93%26.58%
1 year21.76%43.99%30.98%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KCL vs RRP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KCL (Kare Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) and RRP (Re-Pie Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KCL leads in 2 and RRP leads in 8. KCL is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RRP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RRP leads (0.29% vs −1.70%). 1 week: RRP leads (0.99% vs −1.28%). 1 month: RRP leads (3.23% vs −3.10%). 3 months: RRP leads (9.51% vs −4.11%). 6 months: RRP leads (20.87% vs −0.83%). YTD: RRP leads (35.93% vs 17.98%). 1 year: RRP leads (43.99% vs 21.76%). Size (TRY): KCL leads (9.8M vs 3.8M). Investors: KCL leads (125 vs 103). Risk: RRP leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KCL returned 17.98% and RRP returned 35.93%; over the last year KCL returned 21.76% and RRP returned 43.99%. Over the last month KCL returned −3.10% and RRP returned 3.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KCL has a size of TRY 9.8M with 125 investors, while RRP has a size of TRY 3.8M with 103 investors. KCL leads in size and KCL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KCL is 6 out of 7 and that of RRP is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.