Yatırımcı.AI

KPI vs TCA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KPI (İş Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TCA (Ziraat Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.

KPITCA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KPI vs TCA Fund Comparison
MetricKPITCACategory median
Daily0.28%−0.59%−0.18%
1 week0.67%−0.96%0.13%
1 month3.04%−3.30%−0.64%
3 months9.44%2.49%3.73%
6 months20.92%−7.40%9.17%
YTD36.34%−8.41%26.58%
1 year44.58%3.34%30.98%
3 years—211.17%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KPI vs TCA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KPI (İş Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TCA (Ziraat Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KPI leads in 8 and TCA leads in 2. KPI is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: KPI leads (0.28% vs −0.59%). 1 week: KPI leads (0.67% vs −0.96%). 1 month: KPI leads (3.04% vs −3.30%). 3 months: KPI leads (9.44% vs 2.49%). 6 months: KPI leads (20.92% vs −7.40%). YTD: KPI leads (36.34% vs −8.41%). 1 year: KPI leads (44.58% vs 3.34%). Size (TRY): TCA leads (11.9B vs 6B). Investors: TCA leads (42,452 vs 8,513). Risk: KPI leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KPI returned 36.34% and TCA returned −8.41%; over the last year KPI returned 44.58% and TCA returned 3.34%. Over the last month KPI returned 3.04% and TCA returned −3.30%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KPI has a size of TRY 6B with 8,513 investors, while TCA has a size of TRY 11.9B with 42,452 investors. TCA leads in size and TCA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KPI is 1 out of 7 and that of TCA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.