Yatırımcı.AI

AIS vs TCA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AIS (Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and TCA (Ziraat Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.

AISTCA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

AIS vs TCA Fund Comparison
MetricAISTCACategory median
Daily0.29%−0.59%−0.18%
1 week0.66%−0.96%0.13%
1 month3.03%−3.30%−0.64%
3 months9.57%2.49%3.73%
6 months21.22%−7.40%9.17%
YTD37.33%−8.41%26.58%
1 year45.84%3.34%30.98%
3 years221.90%211.17%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the AIS vs TCA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of AIS (Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and TCA (Ziraat Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, AIS leads in 9 and TCA leads in 2. AIS is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: AIS leads (0.29% vs −0.59%). 1 week: AIS leads (0.66% vs −0.96%). 1 month: AIS leads (3.03% vs −3.30%). 3 months: AIS leads (9.57% vs 2.49%). 6 months: AIS leads (21.22% vs −7.40%). YTD: AIS leads (37.33% vs −8.41%). 1 year: AIS leads (45.84% vs 3.34%). 3 years: AIS leads (221.90% vs 211.17%). Size (TRY): TCA leads (11.9B vs 8.9B). Investors: TCA leads (42,452 vs 27,801). Risk: AIS leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date AIS returned 37.33% and TCA returned −8.41%; over the last year AIS returned 45.84% and TCA returned 3.34%. Over the last month AIS returned 3.03% and TCA returned −3.30%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, AIS has a size of TRY 8.9B with 27,801 investors, while TCA has a size of TRY 11.9B with 42,452 investors. TCA leads in size and TCA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of AIS is 1 out of 7 and that of TCA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.