KME vs RCV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KME (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Temkinli Katılım Fonu) and RCV (Azimut Portföy Birinci Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KME | RCV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | −1.63% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | 0.50% | 0.08% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | 1.63% | −6.40% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 6.76% | −4.00% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 11.66% | 2.16% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 30.10% | 21.36% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 37.15% | 26.19% | 30.98% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KME vs RCV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KME (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Temkinli Katılım Fonu) and RCV (Azimut Portföy Birinci Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KME leads in 10 and RCV leads in 0. KME is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RCV is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KME leads (0.29% vs −1.63%). 1 week: KME leads (0.50% vs 0.08%). 1 month: KME leads (1.63% vs −6.40%). 3 months: KME leads (6.76% vs −4.00%). 6 months: KME leads (11.66% vs 2.16%). YTD: KME leads (30.10% vs 21.36%). 1 year: KME leads (37.15% vs 26.19%). Size (TRY): KME leads (87M vs 66.4M). Investors: KME leads (1,077 vs 92). Risk: KME leads (2 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KME or RCV?
Year to date KME returned 30.10% and RCV returned 21.36%; over the last year KME returned 37.15% and RCV returned 26.19%. Over the last month KME returned 1.63% and RCV returned −6.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KME or RCV?
As of November 2, 2026, KME has a size of TRY 87M with 1,077 investors, while RCV has a size of TRY 66.4M with 92 investors. KME leads in size and KME leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KME and RCV mean?
The CMB risk score of KME is 2 out of 7 and that of RCV is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.