Yatırımcı.AI

KME vs RKS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KME (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Temkinli Katılım Fonu) and RKS (Rota Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) side by side.

KMERKS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KME vs RKS Fund Comparison
MetricKMERKSCategory median
Daily0.29%0.27%−0.18%
1 week0.50%0.63%0.13%
1 month1.63%2.93%−0.64%
3 months6.76%9.21%3.73%
6 months11.66%15.13%9.17%
YTD30.10%29.14%26.58%
1 year37.15%36.96%30.98%
3 years—18.82%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KME vs RKS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KME (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Temkinli Katılım Fonu) and RKS (Rota Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KME leads in 4 and RKS leads in 5. KME is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RKS is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: KME leads (0.29% vs 0.27%). 1 week: RKS leads (0.63% vs 0.50%). 1 month: RKS leads (2.93% vs 1.63%). 3 months: RKS leads (9.21% vs 6.76%). 6 months: RKS leads (15.13% vs 11.66%). YTD: KME leads (30.10% vs 29.14%). 1 year: KME leads (37.15% vs 36.96%). Size (TRY): RKS leads (94.5M vs 87M). Investors: KME leads (1,077 vs 128).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KME returned 30.10% and RKS returned 29.14%; over the last year KME returned 37.15% and RKS returned 36.96%. Over the last month KME returned 1.63% and RKS returned 2.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KME has a size of TRY 87M with 1,077 investors, while RKS has a size of TRY 94.5M with 128 investors. RKS leads in size and KME leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KME is 2 out of 7 and that of RKS is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.